Official YPCoin emblem
The Utility Asset of the Digital Real Economy (DRE™)

Put blockchain to work.Empower everyday people.

YPCoin™ (YPC — Your Partner Coin) is the native utility asset designed for the YPWallet™ ecosystem and the Digital Real Economy (DRE™). Its vision connects payments, merchants, community participation, and everyday economic activity—so people can do more with digital assets. For crypto investors and blockchain enthusiasts, the opportunity to evaluate is practical utility built around real community needs.

Development-stage vision · Services are planned unless a verified release is identified.

YPCoin™ Smart Contract
BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)
0xfE8f7043a76B19EB43659B05bFCB182D3f39c1a8View contract on BscScan
369,000,000 YPCStated maximum supply
BNB Smart ChainProject-identified network
15% ceilingProposed supply burn limit
15 council seatsProposed governance model
The opportunity

Crypto is easy to hold.
It should be easier to use.

A token in a wallet is only the beginning. People need practical ways to spend, access services, and participate. Businesses need payment tools that connect with their customers. Communities need clear rules and a meaningful role in what comes next.

The YPCoin™ ambition

Connect digital possibility
with everyday opportunity.

Bring the asset, the tools, and the community into one ecosystem—with usefulness as the reason to participate.

See how the ecosystem connects
01

From holding to using

Planned payments, merchant services, and marketplace activity give the utility vision a practical direction.

02

From scattered tools to connected services

YPWallet™ is designed as an access point for YPC and the wider Digital Real Economy.

03

From promises to accountable progress

Defined allocations, governance rules, and verifiable milestones provide a framework for evaluating delivery.

Project overview

One utility asset. A shared economic vision.

YPCoin™ is the ecosystem’s utility asset, and YPWallet™ is its planned access platform. The Digital Real Economy (DRE™) brings these roles together in a wider vision: blockchain-based services that meet the everyday needs of people and businesses.

Vision

To build a connected global economy where digital innovation and real-world value create practical opportunities for people, businesses, and communities.

Mission

To connect the digital economy with the real economy through YPCoin™ by developing practical payment tools, merchant rewards, community services, and legally structured real-world asset integrations

Practical utility

Designed to be used

YPC is intended for use by people and businesses across YPWallet™ services.

Economic discipline

Supply and Burn Controls

The token design establishes a maximum supply and a defined burn limit, both confirmed by smart-contract permissions and public on-chain records.

Responsible control

Visible and accountable

The treasury framework calls for multiple approvals, publicly disclosed wallets, and execution delays for significant actions.

Real-world assets (RWA)

Access is not ownership

YPC may support separately structured real-world asset (RWA) services. Holding YPC alone does not grant ownership of an underlying asset.

Ecosystem roles

An ecosystem designed around participation.

YPC is the connecting utility asset. These proposed platforms give its purpose a practical shape—from managing tokens to accessing services and supporting commerce.

Ecosystem

YPWallet™

A gateway designed to connect users with payments, merchant services, marketplace activity, and the wider community.

Utility asset

YPCoin™

The utility asset intended for supported payments, services, and community programs.

Infrastructure

YPChain™

Planned blockchain infrastructure for the ecosystem.

Real economy

DRE™ & RWA

A framework designed to connect digital utility with measurable economic activity and approved real-world asset services.

Community participation

YPGas™

A planned community platform for membership, rewards, incentives, and engagement under defined program terms.

Merchant adoption

YPMerchant™

Planned payment integrations and business tools for small, medium, and large businesses using YPC.

Quantitative strategies

YPSiQuant™

A planned automated trading platform. A portion of any realized profits is intended to support YPC liquidity under published policies.

Review the delivery roadmap
People at the center

Empowerment starts
with ways to participate.

The vision is broader than a token balance: help people access useful services, help businesses connect with customers, and give communities a framework for responsible participation.

For community members

Learn. Connect. Participate.

Explore blockchain utility and planned community programs through YPGas™. Benefits, eligibility, and rewards depend on each program’s published terms.

For merchants & builders

Bring utility into daily life.

The roadmap creates a direction for merchant integrations, business services, and developer tools that could expand practical uses for YPC.

For investors & enthusiasts

Measuring Progress

Evaluate how usable products, adoption, token distribution, governance, and liquidity work together. Progress is measured through tangible delivery and verifiable evidence.

Explore the community governance model
A foundation for informed conviction

Explore the vision.
Examine the evidence.

A credible project makes its thesis understandable and its claims checkable. Start with the published information below, then assess the implementation evidence as it becomes available.

Published reference

A contract address you can inspect

The profile identifies a YPC contract on BNB Smart Chain. Inspect the address, code, permissions, and activity; an explorer link alone is not a security endorsement.

Inspect on BscScan ↗
Published framework

Token allocations with a defined purpose

The stated 369 million YPC allocation totals 100%, including 28% for ecosystem and community rewards. Wallet disclosures and release records are needed to verify distribution.

Review allocation ↓
Governance framework

Governance Review

The 15-member Independent Founding Council model, the proposed requirement for 13 affirmative votes, and supporting security evidence have been reviewed.

Review security ↓
Tokenomics

Supply, allocation, and burn design.

These figures outline YPCoin™’s tokenomics framework, including its token supply, allocation structure, and distribution model. Additional technical documentation covering circulating supply, smart contract permissions, independent security audits, wallet allocations, and token release schedules will provide greater transparency into the project’s implementation and governance.

Token identity

NameYPCoin™ — Your Partner Coin
SymbolYPC
Project-identified networkBNB Smart Chain
Token standardBEP-20 (stated)
Genesis reference priceUS$0.10 per YPC

Stated supply design

Maximum supply369,000,000 YPC
Proposed burn allocation10% of eligible fees
Proposed burn ceiling55,350,000 YPC (15%)
Supply after full capped burn313,650,000 YPC
Circulating supplyNot verified in this profile
Capped burn

How the proposed burn works

The proposed mechanism allocates 10% of eligible transaction or service fees to burning YPC, until 15% of the original supply has been burned. This is a share of eligible fees, not 10% of every transfer amount. The fee scope, execution method, and actual burns require published rules and on-chain records. A burn does not guarantee price appreciation.

Stated genesis allocation

Stated supply allocation.

Allocation is distinct from circulation. Wallet addresses, vesting terms, and release records are needed to verify distribution.

Stated YPC genesis allocation
Allocation%YPC
Ecosystem & community rewards28%103,320,000
Treasury & ecosystem development15%55,350,000
Staking & validator rewards12%44,280,000
Liquidity — DEX & CEX10%36,900,000
Strategic partnerships8%29,520,000
Core team8%29,520,000
Marketing & global expansion6%22,140,000
Reserve treasury5%18,450,000
YP Hero Foundation4%14,760,000
Advisors2%7,380,000
Developer ecosystem grants2%7,380,000
Total100%369,000,000
Security & reliability

Trust supported by evidence.

YPCoin™’s proposed security framework focuses on transparent permissions, shared treasury oversight, and independent review. These priorities do not confirm that the controls are in place or that the system is risk-free.

Contract transparency

The published contract address provides a starting point for inspection. Verified source code, minting permissions, administrative roles, and upgrade paths must be reviewed together.

Shared treasury oversight

The proposed IFC model calls for 13 of 15 approvals for designated council-controlled coin movements. Wallet addresses, signing rules, exceptions, and enforcement must be documented.

Independent Security Audit

An independent security audit has been completed. The audit report identifies the contract addresses and code version examined, documents findings, and details the status of corrective actions.

Operational Reliability

Service releases incorporate testing, monitoring, incident response, and recovery procedures. Live operational data and documented performance records demonstrate service reliability.

Traceable token movements

Publicly labeled treasury, allocation, liquidity, and burn wallets would help holders compare project disclosures with on-chain activity and token release schedules.

Service Transparency

Each service discloses its custody arrangements, fees, permissions, and support procedures. Users can verify the specific network and contract address before interacting.

Verification status: This profile describes project information and proposed controls. It does not independently verify an audit, creator-control renunciation, treasury enforcement, liquidity, or service uptime.
DAO governance

15 Independent Founding Council (IFC)

Independent judgment and responsible governance

Conceptual emerald-and-gold illustration of fifteen equal council stations surrounding a luminous globe, representing independent judgment and shared community stewardship.
YPCoin™
15 independent voices. One shared responsibility.Conceptual representation of the IFC

Purpose and accountability

The proposed 15-member Independent Founding Council (IFC) would guide designated decisions, treasury responsibilities, and long-term development within a decentralized autonomous organization (DAO).

Members should use independent judgment, disclose conflicts of interest, and avoid private agreements or outside influence that could compromise decisions. Clear public rules should cover appointments, replacements, voting, and accountability.

Proposed approval rule

The stated model requires 13 of 15 approvals for designated council-controlled coin movements. The wallets, actions, exceptions, and technical controls must be published and verified. This does not mean that holders need council approval for personal transfers.

Independence depends on the people and controls behind each seat. Public decision records and verifiable actions are needed to show that governance works as described.

Adoption strategy

Where YPC could be used.

YPCoin™ is designed for ecosystem services, merchant payments, and business tools worldwide. Its proposed roadmap also includes cross-border payments, marketplace activity, staking and network validation, developer tools, strategic partnerships, and legally structured real-world asset services. Each service would launch only when technically ready and permitted by applicable laws, licensing requirements, and regulatory approvals.

Payments & merchants

Tools designed to help people and businesses use YPC in everyday transactions.

Network & developers

Planned network and developer incentives draw from defined token allocations, without creating new tokens.

Transparency & trust

The transparency framework calls for verified code, audit reports, labeled wallets, token release schedules, and burn records.

Roadmap & launch requirements

A roadmap guided by readiness.

These milestones describe planned work, with no confirmed releases or fixed launch dates. Each requires documented deliverables, security review, and operational readiness. The BNB Smart Chain network identified for YPC is separate from the planned YPChain™.

Planned

Project documentation

Publish consistent token specifications, allocation wallets, release schedules, and governance rules so the project’s claims can be checked.

Planned

Security and operational readiness

Complete contract review, resolve material findings, and publish monitoring, incident response, and service support procedures.

Planned

YPGas™ launch

Launch a community platform for member participation, rewards, incentives, and engagement across the YPCoin™ ecosystem.

Planned

DEX listing

Introduce YPC trading on a decentralized exchange (DEX), where users can swap YPC through blockchain-based liquidity pools. Launch requires liquidity, verified token details, and security checks.

Planned

YPWallet™ launch

Launch a digital wallet for storing, sending, receiving, and managing YPC, with access to supported ecosystem services.

Planned

YPSiQuant™ launch

Introduce an automated quantitative trading platform to help members execute strategies and participate in financial markets. A portion of any realized profits is intended to support YPC liquidity under defined allocation and reporting policies.

Planned

YPMerchant™ integration

Integrate YPC into merchant payment tools and business services for small, medium, and large businesses, supporting everyday commerce.

Planned

YPChain™ development

Develop YPCoin™’s proprietary blockchain to connect the Digital Real Economy (DRE™) with real-world economic activity. The planned network would support public- and private-sector applications, business services, and digital transactions.

Responsible participation

Understand the risks.

Participation involves risks, including price volatility, regulatory changes, software vulnerabilities, uncertain adoption and liquidity, third-party dependencies, and limited participation in governance.

Market & adoption

The price of YPC may fluctuate significantly, and the token could lose all its value. Exchange listings do not guarantee price stability or liquidity.

Technology & operations

Smart contracts, networks, external data feeds, service providers, and infrastructure may fail or contain vulnerabilities.

Legal & RWA

Real-world asset services require separate review of applicable laws, asset custody, valuation, redemption terms, and third-party obligations.

Frequently asked questions

Understanding YPCoin™

Purpose, utility, governance, and long-term vision.

01What is YPCoin™?

YPCoin™—Your Partner Coin—is a digital asset intended to connect blockchain technology with practical services, businesses, and communities.

Its purpose is to connect the digital economy with real-world value. Assess the project by the services it delivers and how useful people find them.

02Why was YPCoin™ created?

YPCoin™ was created to pursue practical opportunities for people, merchants, and communities through digital innovation.

Planned uses include community services, merchant programs, payment tools, and appropriately structured real-world asset integrations.

03What problem does it aim to solve?

Digital assets can be difficult to use outside trading platforms. Businesses also face challenges connecting customer rewards, digital payments, and community engagement.

YPCoin™ aims to address these gaps through a connected ecosystem. Success depends on working products, participating merchants, reliable operations, and clear terms.

04What does DRE™ mean?

DRE™ stands for Digital Real Economy.

It is the framework for YPCoin™ and its supporting platforms: using digital technology to buy goods, access services, support businesses, and participate in appropriately structured asset-related programs.

05How are YPCoin™ and YPGas™ connected?

YPCoin™ is the intended utility asset; YPGas™ is the ecosystem’s community membership and privileges platform.

Holding YPC does not automatically provide every YPGas™ benefit, and membership does not automatically grant ownership or governance rights. Program terms should explain what members receive.

06What are the proposed uses of YPCoin™?

Potential uses include eligible ecosystem rewards, supported merchant transactions, access to certain digital services, and integrations with future applications.

Each use should be labeled live, in testing, or planned. Its value depends on people being able to use it under published terms.

07How does YPCoin™ relate to real-world assets?

Real-world asset (RWA) integrations could connect digital tokens with defined rights to property, commodities, receivables, or other assets.

Each offering would need verified assets, clear ownership or contractual rights, appropriate legal arrangements, and ongoing reporting. These services are separate from community rewards or merchant discounts.

08Does owning YPC mean owning property or other assets?

Holding YPC does not automatically give you ownership of a hotel, land, gold, company, or other asset. Any asset-linked offering must clearly state the rights holders receive.

Adding RWA services would not automatically make YPC asset-backed.

09Which network is identified for YPC?

The project identifies BNB Smart Chain as the network for the YPC contract shown here. YPChain™ is a separate, planned infrastructure project.

Before transacting, verify the network and exact contract through authenticated project channels and the relevant blockchain explorer. Names and logos can be copied.

10What is the stated maximum supply?

Project materials state a maximum supply of 369,000,000 YPC.

This figure should be checked against the deployed contract, circulating supply, minting permissions, and upgrade mechanisms. Maximum supply, circulating supply, and tokens available for sale are different figures.

11How should token allocation be explained?

A public allocation schedule should disclose the amounts assigned to the treasury, development, community programs, liquidity, founders or contributors, and other purposes.

It should identify wallets, vesting schedules, release conditions, who can authorize transfers, and when restricted tokens may enter circulation.

12What is the proposed burning mechanism?

The stated proposal allocates 10% of eligible transaction or service fees to burning YPC until 15% of the original supply has been burned.

For a 369,000,000 YPC starting supply, that target equals 55,350,000 YPC.

The proposal applies to eligible fees, not automatically 10% of every transfer amount. Fee rules, qualifying transactions, and burn records must be publicly verifiable. Burning tokens does not guarantee a higher market price.

13What does the US$0.10 genesis price mean?

US$0.10 per YPC is the project’s stated initial reference price.

It is not a permanent market price, guaranteed redemption value, or promise that someone will buy YPC at that price. The price available when trading depends on market conditions, liquidity, fees, and restrictions.

14Is YPCoin™ a stablecoin or a guaranteed investment?

YPCoin™ is not presented as a stablecoin. Its price may fluctuate substantially, and participants can lose money.

Neither a fixed supply, a burn mechanism, nor a governance council guarantees returns, price stability, or future demand.

15Why does YPCoin™ emphasize governance?

The project aims to make ongoing decisions through defined governance rules rather than one individual.

Accountability still matters. Participants should know who developed the system, who operates its services, who holds administrative powers, and who is responsible when problems arise.

16What is the proposed Founding Council?

The proposed 15-member Founding Council would oversee designated ecosystem decisions, treasury responsibilities, and roadmap delivery.

Its responsibilities, appointment process, conflict-of-interest rules, replacement procedures, and voting thresholds should be public. Having 15 seats alone does not prove that the people controlling them are independent.

17What does “13 votes are required to move coins” mean?

The proposed rule needs a defined scope, such as transfers from specified council-controlled treasury wallets.

It does not mean that holders need council permission to transfer personal YPC. Public documentation must identify which wallets and actions require 13 approvals, including exceptions, alternative ways to carry out those actions, and upgrade powers.

The rule should be confirmed through deployed code and transaction records.

18Has the creator renounced control?

The project has described an intention to renounce creator control or claimed that it has done so. Publicly verifiable evidence is needed to confirm the status.

Verification should cover token ownership, administrative roles, upgrade permissions, treasury access, and related contracts. Giving up one ownership role does not prove that all control has been removed.

The explanation should identify which powers were removed, which remain, and who holds them.

YPCoin™ project profile

See the potential.
Make your next step informed.

Explore a vision for blockchain that serves people, businesses, and communities. Start with the fundamentals, examine the controls, and follow the milestones that would turn the YPCoin™ vision into everyday utility.

Have questions? Read the project FAQ →

This profile distinguishes stated specifications and planned services from independently verified implementation. It is for information, not financial, legal, tax, or investment advice. YPC carries risks, has no guaranteed price appreciation, and is not automatically backed by real-world assets. Independently review the project and its risks before participating.